My Rhyme and Rhythm

Book your tickets!

SELECT A DATE

MTWTHFSASU
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930 
MTWTHFSASU
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031
MTWTHFSASU
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930 

SELECT A DATE

Getai with Liu Ling Ling

20:00 - 21:30

Xinyao with Cai Yiren

20:00 - 21:30

Malay Music Ensemble with Sri Mahligai

14:00 - 15:30

Malay Music Ensemble with Sri Mahligai

16:00 - 17:30

Malay Music Ensemble with Sri Mahligai

14:00 - 15:30

Malay Music Ensemble with Sri Mahligai

16:00 - 17:30

Eurasian Folk Dance with Eurasian Association

16:00 - 18:00

Eurasian Folk Dance with Eurasian Association

16:00 - 18:00

Indian Dance Bharatanatyam with Bhaskar’s Arts Academy

14:00 - 15:30

Indian Dance Bharatanatyam with Bhaskar’s Arts Academy

16:00 - 17:30

Indian Dance Bharatanatyam with Bhaskar’s Arts Academy

14:00 - 15:30

Indian Dance Bharatanatyam with Bhaskar’s Arts Academy

16:00 - 17:30

Kelantanese Wayang Kulit with Sri Setia Pulau Singa

14:00 - 15:30

Kelantanese Wayang Kulit with Sri Setia Pulau Singa

16:00 - 17:30

Kelantanese Wayang Kulit with Sri Setia Pulau Singa

14:00 - 15:30

Kelantanese Wayang Kulit with Sri Setia Pulau Singa

16:00 - 17:30

Kelantanese Wayang Kulit with Sri Setia Pulau Singa

14:00 - 15:30

Kelantanese Wayang Kulit with Sri Setia Pulau Singa

16:00 - 17:30

Flamenco Dance with Daphne Huang from Flamenco Sin Fronteras

16:30 - 18:00

Flamenco Dance with Daphne Huang from Flamenco Sin Fronteras

16:30 - 18:00

Flamenco Dance with Daphne Huang from Flamenco Sin Fronteras

16:30 - 18:00

Chamber Opera with Akiko Otao and Reuben Lai from L’arietta Productions

14:00 - 15:00

Chamber Opera with Akiko Otao and Reuben Lai from L’arietta Productions

15:30 - 16:30

Chamber Opera with Akiko Otao and Reuben Lai from L’arietta Productions

17:00 - 18:00

Chamber Opera with Akiko Otao and Reuben Lai from L’arietta Productions

14:00 - 15:00

Chamber Opera with Akiko Otao and Reuben Lai from L’arietta Productions

15:30 - 16:30

Chamber Opera with Akiko Otao and Reuben Lai from L’arietta Productions

17:00 - 18:00

Catch the premiere showcase of a uniquely Singaporean ‘nano-opera’ by Akiko and Reuben from L’arietta Productions!
Get fiery and passionate in this workshop with Daphne from Flamenco Sin Fronteras!
Catch the charismatic Sri Setia Pulau Singa in this performance and let them show you the beauty of Kelantanese Wayang Kulit!
Groove to the beat of traditional Indian music with the Bhaskar’s Arts Academy!

Make your first move with the bubbly traditional Eurasian courtship dance jinkli nona and fall in love with its playful rhythm and beautiful graces.

Step into the world of Malay music with Ariffin Abdullah of Sri Mahligai and explore the meaning of music, companionship and life.
Tune in to your favourite xinyao songs with the evergreen performers from TCR Music Station in this virtual concert!

Celebrate the upcoming Mid-Autumn Festival with Liu Ling Ling and her family of evergreen getai singers in this virtual getai concert!